Vancouver Film School to visit Sisler – May 15

Another fantastic post-secondary institution will be visiting our studios in May!  Stay tuned for an update on the date and time.

8 Campuses + 13 Departments + 1100 Current Students + 20,000 Alumni + 1000 Student Productions a Year + 5000 Student Awards x You = VFS

On May 15th, VFS will be hosting a hands-on workshop at Sisler High School.

Upcoming Summer Intensive Camps for grade 11 students:

here is some information you could share with your students.

VFS 1 week Summer Intensive https://secure.vfs.com/summerintensives/

VFS Game Design Arcade http://community.vfs.com/arcade/

 

Alumni of VFS:

Game Design VFS Alumni:

List of Game Design working alumni http://community.vfs.com/arcade/alumni-on-the-job/ their introductory signing salary is ranging from 40,000~60,000 per year.

 

Animation & Visual Effects Grads in Films, Games and Television

This is the list of VFS graduates working in the industry in the last 2 years.

Lino DiSalvo – VFS Graduate and Head of Animation on Disney’s ‘Frozen’ Visits VFS Students!

Aaron Gilman – VFS Graduate and Animation Supervisor on Avengers and Iron Man 3

Josh Herrig  – VFS Artist

http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2943643/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1

2015

Destiny

Inki Jo                                                   Game Cinematics

 

The Seventh Son

Andreas Hikel                                    Postvis Supervisor/Lead Previs Artist

Artem Palchevskiy                           Compositor

David Skorepa                   Texture Artist

Jocelyne Ward                  Visual Effects Technician

Jonathan Wai                                     Stereo Compositor

Kevin Wang                                        Compositor

Khaled Zeidan                                   Compositor

Priya Ayengar                                    Compositor

Rui Padinha                                        Senior Texture Painter etc.

Stephanie Pocklington   Technical Animation Artist

Wing Yin (Steven) Chan Modeler and Texture Artist

 

2014

 

300: Rise of an Empire                  

Amir Ronen                                        Animator/Rigger

Arnand Kularajah                             Digital Asset Manager

Artem Palchevskiy                           Compositor

Chung-Yin Hsieh                               Background Plate Prep

Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez  Animator

Diego Piccinato                 Lead Compositor

Frank Akrong                                     Compositor

Jessica Wan                                        Digital Compositor

Josh Lange                                          Previsualization Artist

Juan Carlos Mendoza                     Digital Compositor

Kevin Mah                                          Lead Effects TD

Khaled Zeidan                   Compositor

Lizzy Chen                                           Compositor

Marcela A. Silva                                Roto/Paint Artist

Marco Leone                                     Compositing Artist

Michael Miller                                   Modeler/Texture Artist

Peter Rabel                                        Technical Animation Artist

Sagar Wakankar                                BG Prep Artist

Sheena Johnson                               Digital Coordinator

Stavroula (Lia) Loanniti  Compositor

Stephanie Pocklington   Technical Animation Artist/Modeling TD & Texture Artist

Steven Davies                                   Junior Compositor

 

Borderlands 2/Dishonored

Kirstoffer Lyons                                Modeler/Creature Sculpting

 

Captain America: The Winter Soldier

Chung Yin Hsieh                                Background Plate Prep

Chun-Ping Chao (Michael)           Digital Compositor

Michael Miller                                   Lead Modeler/Texture Artist

Omar Fernandes                              CG Generalist

Ryan Lim                                              Senior Modeler

Tuba Yalcin                                          FX TD

 

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes

Alex Berson                                        Senior Digital Paint Artist

Andrew Park                                      Animator

Angelo de Witt                                  Senior Digital Paint Artist

Armando Velazquez                       Digital Compositor

Chrystia Siolkowsky                        Motion Editor

Kieran Tether                                    Senior Lighting Technical Director

 

Dracula Untold

Hugo Brunet Gauvreau Digital Compositor

Nicholas Freeston                            Previs Artist

 

Edge of Tomorrow

Hugo Brunet Gauvreau Visual Effects Artist

Nicolas Freeston                              Previsualization Artist

Oded Granot                                     Digital Compositor

Priya Ayengar                                    Lead Stereoscopic Paint

Puneeth Kunnatha                          Stereoscopic Paint Artist

Rene Allegretti                  Track/Matchmove Artist

Taylor Lenton                                    Lighting Technical Director

Will Towle                                           Digital Compositor

 

Game of Thrones (Season 4)

Aldo Martinez Calzadilla                Visual Effects

 

Godzilla              

Alec Geldart                                       Matte Painter

Alex Berson                                        Senior Digital Paint Artist

Andrea Rosa                                      Technical Animation and Cloth

Anthony Di Ninno                            Previsualization Supervisor

Chung Yin Hsieh                                Background Plate Prep

Frederik Lillelund                             Lead Lighting Technical Director

James McPhail                  Effects Technical Director

Jooyong Lee                                       Senior Compositor

Juan Carlos Mendoza                     Digital Compositor

Karan Awasthi                                   Digital Compositor

Ken Beauchamp                               Lead FX Technical Director

Kristin Pratt                                        Layout TD

Michael Miller                                   Lead Modeler

Phillip Minter                                     Previsualization Artist

Sagar Wakankar                                Paint/Prep Artist

Stephanie Pocklington   Previsualization Artist

Vikram Mohan                                  Matchmove Artist

 

Guardians of the Galaxy

David Skorepa                   Texture Artist

Henry South                                       Texturing Artist

Maximilian-Gordon Vogt              Character Modeler

Shawn Sahara                    Roto & Paint Artist

 

Helix

Alican Sesli                                          Compositor

 

How to Train Your Dragon 2

Ehsan Shokrgozar                            Technical Director

Nicholas Augello                               Character Effects Artist

Rani Naamani                                    Animator

 

I, Frankenstein

Elena Topouzoglou                          Compositor

Fran Martínez Expósito Lighting Artist

Jonathan Wai                                     Stereo Compositor

Kevin Wang                                        Compositor

Priya Ayengar                                    Stereoscopic Paint Artist

 

Jupiter Ascending

Arnand Kularajah                             Digital Asset Manager

Hugo Brunet Gauvreau Lead Paint and Roto Artist

Nicholas Freeston                            Previs Artist

Saptarshi Chakraborty   Digital Artist

Vikram Mohan                                  Matchmove Lead

 

Lone Survivor

Chung-Ping Chao                             Compositor

Corey Coates                                     Compositor

Derek Stevenson                             Senior Matchmover

Freddy Chavez Olmos    Senior Visual Effects Compositor

Jani Viitanen                                      Technical Assistant

Luke Spence Byrd                            Matchmover

Muhammad Marri                           Texture Artist

 

Maleficent

Abdullah Ecirli                                    Lead Compositor

Andrea Rosa                                      Technical Animation and Cloth

Chelsea Whittet                               Character FX Artist

Jamie Bowers                                    Texture Artist

Janelle Day                                         Visual Effects Coordinator

Jason McKeeman                            Lead Creature Effects TD

Juan Carlos Mendoza                     Digital Compositor

Kaelen Cohen                                    Digital Compositor

Keith Patrick Turner                        Animator

Kristin Pratt                                        Layout TD/VFX Editor

Marco Tudini                                      Digital Compositor

Melik Malkasian                               Previsualization Artist

Monique Williams                            Digital Matte Painter

Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn        Lighting & Look Development TD

Puneeth Kunnatha                          Stereoscopic Paint Artist

Rommel Shamoun                           Compositor

Sagar Wakankar                                Paint/Prep Artist

Sheik Ghafoor                                   Digital Production Administrator

Stephan Skorepa                             Lighting Artist

Stephanie Pocklington   Digital Modeler/Technical Animator

Taeyoung Kim                                   Lighting Technical Director

Teh-wei Yeh                                       Lighting Technical Director

 

Noah

James Gardiner                                Stereoscopic fx td: Prime Focus

Jelmer Boskma                 Concept Artist, Art Lead

Jiun Yiing Mow                  Lighting Technical Director

Puneeth Kunnatha                          Stereoscopic Paint Artist

 

Non-Stop

Paul Rodgers                                      Digital Matte Painter

Vivek Karmarkar                               Compositor

 

Pompeii

Diego Piccinato                 Lead Compositor

 

Rio 2

Justine Codron                  Lighting Technical Director

 

RoboCop

Craig Calvert                                       CG Supervisor/Previs Lead

Daniel Krzywania                              Lead Animator

Elena Topouzoglou                          Compositor

Hugo Brunet Gauvreau Lead Paint & Roto

 

Sin City 2: A Dame to Kill For

Giorgio Bertolone                            Senior Rigger

Jelmer Boskma                 Concept Art Director

John Iskandar                                    Senior Technical Director: Lighting

Manley Gage                                     Digital Compositor

Mark Gordon                                     Digital Compositor

Marteinn Orn Oskarsson              Head of Pipeline

Vivek Karmarkar                               Compositor

Vivek Karmarkar                               Compositor

 

South Park: The Stick of Truth

Samuel Tung                                      Manager, Technical Art

 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Ariel Chao                                           VFX Production Assistant

Diego Piccinato                 Digital Compositor

Muhammad Marri                           Texture Artist

Shawn Walsh                                     Visual Effects Executive Producer

 

The Amazing Spider-Man 2

Dhruv Aditya Govil                          Layout and Pipeline

Farhad Mohasseb                            Compositor

James Gardiner                                Stereoscopic Compositing TD

Jordan Catracchia                             Senior Production Services Technician

Ken Beauchamp                               Lead FX Technical Director

Marco Tudini                                      Visual Effects Artist

Marteinn Orn Oskarsson              Pipeline Technical Director

Meena Ibrahim                 Animator

Oded Granot                                     Digital Compositor

Priya Ayengar                                    Lead Stereoscopic Paint

Puneeth Kunnatha                          Stereoscopic Paint Artist

Stephanie Pocklington   Digital Modeler

Taeyoung Kim                                   Lighting Technical Director

Taylor Lenton                                    Lighting Technical Director

Will Towle                                           Digital Compositor

 

The Flash

Martin Laso Troya                            Layout/Tracking/Match-Moving Artist

 

The LEGO Movie

Adriano Di Ricco                                Motion Graphics

Upinder Dhaliwal                             Digital Artist Rigging

 

The Maze Runner

Alberto Landeros                             Digital Compositor

Alec Geldart                                       Digital Artist

Casey Rolseth                                    Visual Effects Artist

Colin Ebbeson                                   Lighting Artist

Jesus L. Yapor                    Compositor

Lisa Nolan                                            Visual Effects Artist

 

The Nut Job

Dan Pratezina                                    Character Animator

Izabela Bzymek                 Animator

Karan Awasthi                                   CG Compositor

 

The Quiet Ones

Moises Flores Cabrera   Digital Compositor

 

Trancendence

Vikram Mohan                  Matchmove Artist

 

Transformers: Age of Extinction

Alberto Landeros                             Digital Compositor

Joao Bogossian                 Compositor

Kaelen Cohen                                    Digital Compositor

Kaitlyn Williams (Katie)  Junior Paint Artist

Marteinn Orn Oskarsson              Head of Pipeline

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  Digital Artist

 

Violent

Marc Whitelaw                 Visual Effects Artist

 

Winter’s Tale

Adam Yaniv                                        Animation Supervisor

Elena Topouzoglou                          Compositor

 

X-Men: Days of Future Past

Jeremy Ezekiel                  Digital Compositor

Jooyong Lee                                       Infero/Flame Compositor

Mahul Vengsar                 Pre-Visualisation Artist

Ricardo Bonisoli                                Modeler & Texture Artist

Sagar Wakankar                                Paint/Prep Artist

Samson Wong                   Environment Artist

Stephanie Pocklington   Environment TD/Modeler/Texture Artist

 

2013

 

47 Ronin

Daniel Wennerholm                       Paint & Roto Artist

Frederic Heymans                           Compositor

Henry South                                       Texture and Modelling Artist

Klaus Skovbo                                     Texture/Modelling Artist

Pietro Coco                                         Roto/Prep Artist

 

A Good Day To Die Hard

Colin Ebbeson                                   Visual Effects Artist

 

After Earth

James Chretien                 Lighting Lead

 

Aliens: Colonial Marines

Ali Mayyasi                                         Lead Technical Artist

 

Arrow

Abel Vargas                                        Digital Compositor

 

Assassin’s Creed IV: Black Flag

Kama Dunsmore                              Animation Director

 

Batman: Arkham Origins

Ivan YL Chan                                       Senior Level Artist

Lloyd Colaco                                       Animation Director, Cinematics

Nicholas Silveira                                Rigger

 

Beautiful Creatures

Christine Peterson                          Senior Compositor

Diego Piccinato                 Digital Compositor

Tuba Yalcin                                          Effects Technical Director

 

Beauty and the Beast

Karan Awasthi                                   Digital Compositor

 

Bioshock Infinite

Adam Bolton                                      Character Artist

Adam Bolton                                      Character Artist

Chelsea Douglas                               Concept Artist

 

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2

Anna Cardillo                                     CG Animator

David Wesch                                      Animator

Dhruv Govil                                        Character Pipeline

John Iskandar                                    Lighting and Compositing Technical Director

Kristjan Lyngmo                                Animation Intern

Michael Dharney                              Senior Animator

Phan Wiantrakoon                          Animator

 

Company of Heroes 2

Ian Cumming                                     Principal Artist

Samuel Tung                                      Manager, Technical Art

 

Continuum (Season 2)

Joao Pedro Bogossian    Compositor

 

Donkey Kong Country Returns 3D

Raphael Perkins                                Animator

 

Elysium

Adam Marisett                                  Animator

Alec Geldart                                       Rotoscope Artist

Andy Martinez Calzadilla               Texture Artist

Barry Poon                                          CG Asset Supervisor

Bernhard Kimbacher                      Lead Compositor

Biren Venkatraman                         Senior Lighting Artist

Brendon Morfitt                               Modeler

Brian Burritt                                        Lighting Artist

Casey Rolseth                                    Visual Effects Artist

Christopher Bott                              Assistant TD

Claudio Jimenez Palomar              Visual Effects Data Coordinator

Cynthia Rodriguez                           Rotoscope Artist

Dan Mayer                                          CG Supervisor

David Skorepa                   Texture Artist

Denny Bigras                                      Animator

Derek Stevenson                             Matchmove Artist

Donald Altamirano                          Matchmove Artist

Eric Zhang                                            Texture Artist

Freddy Chavez Olmos    Compositor

Hugo Brunet                                      Matchmove Artist

Ian Heathcock                                   Rotoscope Artist

James Roberts                  Lighting Artist

Jami Gigot                                           Texture Artist

Jani Viitanen                                      Technical Assistant

Jeff Tetzlaff                                        Modeler

Jessica Wan                                        Compositor

Jesus L. Yapor                    Compositor

Jose Yapor                                          Visual Effects Artist

Kiran Menon                                      Rotoscope Artist

Kyle Botha                                          Lighting Artist

Lisa Nolan                                            Visual Effects Artist

Luis Fernando Centurión Figueroa            Roto/Paint Artist

Luke Spence Byrd                            Matchmove Artist

Marc Roth                                           FX Animator

Marcela A. Silva                                Roto/Paint Artist

Marco Leone                                     Roto/Paint Artist

Mei Chu                                               Roto/Paint Artist

Mike Rhone                                       FX Animator

Muhammad Marri                           Texture Artist

Neill Blomkamp                                Director/Writer

Nicholas Smolyn                               Layout Artist

Patricia Binga                                     Animator

Patrick Nanton                  Lighting Artist

Paul Copeland                   Modeling Lead

Petar Milacic                                      Motion Capture Pipeline Engineer

Peter Rabel                                        Rigging Artist

Rakesh Sandhu                 Texture Artist

Rhea Darch                                         Matchmove Artist

Riley Liao                                             Senior Roto Artist

Robert Bourgeault                           Lighting Lead

Ryan Lim                                              Lead Modeler/Concept Artist

Sandra Balej                                       Compositor

Sara Cameron                                    Motion Caoture Systems Operator

Sean Lewkiw                                      CG Artist

Shawn Walsh                                     Visual Effects Producer

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  Roto/Paint Artist

Sirak Ghebremusse                        Roto Artist

Stephanie Pocklington   Digital Modeler

Steven Davies                                   Paint Artist

Thiago Teles Trilux                           Roto Artist

Thomas Nugent                                Compositor

Yuta Shimizu                                      Look Dev

 

Ender’s Game

Abdullah Ecirli                                    Lead Compositor

Alex Gabriel                                       FX Artist

Ali Aboud Al Ghifari                         Digital Compositing Lead

Anna Tonrungroj                              Digital Compositor

Chelsea Whittet                               FX Artist

Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez  Rigger

Eric Zhang                                            Texture Artist

Inki Jo                                                   Lighting Artist

Jorge Gonzalez de Cossio             Modeller

Kenji Kosugi                                       Junior FX Artist

Marc Roth                                           Senior Visual Effects Artist

Michelle Skrzyniarz                         Roto/Paint Artist

Nathan Budarick                               Rigger

Oliver Seemann                                Matte Painter

Ricardo Bonisoli                                Modeler/Texture Artist

Samson Wong                   Lighting

Wanda Kwok                                     Roto/Paint Artist

 

Epic

Thom Roberts                   Animator

 

Escape from Planet Earth

Adam Vorous                                    Environment Modeler

Alex Gabriel                                       Houdini FX Artist

Allen LeCorre                                     Previs Artist

Andrew Doucette                            Senior Animator

Angie Sohn (Young Ji                      Lighting Artist

Anthony Di Ninno                            Layout Artist

Behzad Mansoori-Dara  Previs Artist

Borae Jungsuk Cho                          Lighting Technical Director

Bradly Dunbar                                   FX Supervisor

Carl Whiteside                                   Lead Environment Artist

Celeste Leizer                                    FX Artist

Christina Roodenburg                    Animator

Christine Krumpholz                       Animator

Christopher Ahrens                        Lighting Lead

Craig George                                      Storyboard Artist

Dave Mah                                           Animator

Desiree Cassidy                                Additional Animator

Dustin Trenton                  Animator

Fredrick Fasse                   Animator

Gary Hendry                                      Lead Layout Artist

Giorgio Bertolone                            Lead Creature Technical Director

Hak (Hyung) Lee                               Lead Character Modeler

Henry Cho                                           Lead Creature Technical Director

Hosuck Moon                                    Animator

Hyun Chul Jung                 Senior Animator

Izabela Bzymek                 Animator

Jason McKeeman                            Creature Pipeline Technical Director

Jeffrey Burt                                        Layout/Previs Artist

Jeremy Sikorski                 Lead Surfacing Artist

Joel Dickie                                           Storyboard Artist

Joey Chang                                         Animator

Joshua Goetz                                     Compositor

Julius Kwan                                         Animator

Justin Kohse                                       Motions Graphics Artist

Karl Buckley                                        Lead Surfacing Artist

Kristin Sedore                                    Lead Lighting Artist

Kristina Kudryk                  Junior Compositor

Michael (Yun Rui) Sun    FX Artist

Michael Lewicki                                Animator

Mike West                                          Storyboard Artist

Nicholas Smolyn                               Layout Artist

Oscar Lo                                               Previs Artist

Patrick Pakula                                    Storyboard Artist

Robin Dutta                                        Shot Finaling Artist

Ron Bublitz                                         Character Pipeline Technical Director

Ryan North                                         Lighting Artist

Sander Dijk                                         Modeler

Scott Winlaw                                      Editor

Sega Shieh (Yi-Kah)                         Lighting Artist

Shi Hu                                                   Creature TD

Steven Garcia (Meat Stick)          Storyboard Artist

Winston Fan                                       Compositor/Visual Effects Artist

Yi-Kai Shieh                                         Lighting Artist

Zeke Norton                                      Previsualization Supervisor

 

Falling Skies (Season 3)

Darvin K. Manwah                           Digital Compositor

Joao Pedro Bogossian    Roto/Paint Artist

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  Roto/Paint Artist

 

Fast & Furious 6

Artem Palchevskiy                           Compositor

Chun-Ping Chao                                Digital Compositor

Donald Altamirano                          Matchmove Artist

Eric Wong                                            Lighting TD

Frank Akrong                                     Digital Compositor

Jani Viitanen                                      Technical Assistant

Jessica Wan                                        Compositor

Jesus L. Yapor                    Compositor

Khaled Zeidan                   Compositor

Kristin Pratt                                        Layout TD

Marco Tudini                                      Digital Compositor

Mei Chu                                               Senior Roto Artist/Compositor

Monique Williams                            Digital Matte Painter

Muhammad Marri                           Texture Artist

Peter Rabel                                        Rigging TD

Stephanie Pocklington   Modelling TD & Texture Artist

Teh-wei Yeh                                       Lighting TD

 

FIFA 14

Eloy Hernandez                                QA

Fonda Louie                                       Associate Animator

Rob Starr                                             Lighting & Environmental Artist

 

Frozen

Andrew Lawson                               Animator

John Wong                                         Animator

Lino DiSalvo                                        Head of Animation

Maia Neubig                                      Character TD

 

Game of Thrones (Season 3)

Daanish Wain                                     Visual Effects Artist

Jelmer Boskma                 Concept Artist, Art Lead

Karan Awasthi                                   Visual Effects Artist

Nitin Singh                                          Visual Effects Artist

 

GI Joe: Retaliation

Anthony Gabas                 3D Artist

Dan Mayer                                          Aviation Consultant

Farhad Mohasseb                            Compositor

Jose A. Yapor                                     Animator

 

Grand Theft Auto V

Maritza Louis                                     Character Artist

 

Gravity

Daniel Wennerholm                       Lead Stereoscopic Conversion Artist

Elena Topouzoglou                          Digital Compositor

Henry South                                       Lead Texture Artist

Michael Haslam                                Senior Modeller

Raphael Santos                 Prep Artst

 

Grudge Match                  

Jessica Wan                                        Digital Compositor

Joseph Li                                              Compositor

 

Identity Thief                   

Camilla Renate Moen                     Jr. Compositor

Kristina Kudryk                  Roto/Paint, Modeling, Surfacing

Mike Tran                                            Compositor

 

Ironman 3                          

Aaron Gilman                                    Animation Supervisor

Alex Berson                                        Senior Digital Paint Artist

Amir Ronen                                        Animator/Rigger

Andrew Park                                      Animator

Casey Rolseth                                    Visual Effects Artist

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista              Senior Paint Artist

Chrystia Siolkowsky                        Rotoscope Artist

Clement Yip                                        Lead Animator

Daphne De Jesus                             Compositor

Diego Piccinato                                 Lead Compositor

Joshua Herrig                                     Lighting Artist

Juani Guiraldes                                 Animator

Kieran Tether                                    Lighting Technical Director

Kiran Menon                                      Compositor/BG Prep Artist

Max Vogt                                            Character Modeler

Michael Miller                                   Modeler/Texture Artist

Moises Flores Cabrera   Stereoscopic Compositor

Nicholas Markel                                Previsualization Supervisor

Paul Copeland                   Visual Effects Artist

Tamir Diab                                           Lighting Technical Director

Tuba Yalcin                                          Effects Technical Director

 

Jack the Giant Slayer                     

Aldo Martinez Calzadilla                Junior Modeler

Alex Berson                                        Roto/Paint Artist

Andrew Juano                                   Digital Effect, Paint & Roto Artist

Anuj Patil                                             Senior Compositor

Arian Schouten                 Roto Artist

Arthur Lobo                                        Digital Compositor

Aruna Inversin                                  Digital Compositor

Brian Zheng                                        Modeler

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista              Digital Paint and Rotoscoping Supervisor

Chelsea Whittet                               Character FX Artist

Chun-Ping Chao                                Digital Compositor

Clement Yip                                        Animation Sequence Lead

Damien Abdool                 Character Artist

Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez  Technical Animator

Diego Piccinato                 Digital Compositor

Eric Zhang                                            Modeler & Texture Artist

James McPhail                  Effects Technical Director

Jeffrey Burt                                        Lead Layout Artist

Jelmer Boskma                 Character Modeler

Jorge Carlos Gonzalez de Cossio                Modeller/Sculptor

Josh Lange                                          Previs Artist

Julien Stuart-Smith                          Texture Artsit

Keith Patrick Turner                        Animator

Kelsey Ayukawa                               Roto/Paint Artist

Ken Beauchamp                               FX Technical Director

Kevin Mah                                          Lead Effects Technical Director

Khaled Zeidan                                   Compositor

Kristin Sedore                                    Lighting Lead

Maia Neubig                                      Character Effects Artist

Mei Chu                                               Paint/Roto Artist

Nathan Budarick                               Rigger

Oliver Seemann                                Matte Painter

Patrick Conaty                                   Lead Compositor

Patrick Nanton                  Lighting Technical Director

Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn        Lighting & Lookdev Technical Director

Rex Fang                                              Animator

Rhea Darch                                         Matchmove Artist

Ricardo Bonisoli                                Modeler & Texture Artist

Rui Padinha                                        Texture Artist

Ryan Lim                                              Lead Modeler

Sofus Graae                                       Visual Effects Coordinator

Steven Chan                                      Texture TD

Steven Davies                                   Prep Artist

Teh-wei Yeh                                       Lighting TD

Trevor Tang                                        Modeler

Wanda Kwok                                     Roto Artist

 

Johnny Test (Season 6)

David Gagnon                                    Character Designer

Kevin Long                                          Layout Supervisor

Natalie Piotrkowski                         Flash Animation Revisionist

 

Machete Kills

Sean Talarico                                      CG Artist/Maya Generalist

Vivek Karmarkar                               Compositor

 

Man of Steel                     

Alex Berson                                        Digital Paint Artist

Eric Wong                                            Lighting TD

Jeffrey Burt                                        Lead Layout Artist

Keith Patrick Turner                        Animator

Ken Beauchamp                               FX Technical Director

Kevin Mah                                          Lead Effects Technical Director

Leanna Vaiman Scott                      Texture Artist

Michael Miller                                   Modeler/Texture Artist

Sheena Johnson                               Digital Coordinator

Shraga Weiss                                     Modeler

Sofus Graae                                       Visual Effects Coordinator

Steven (Wing Yin) Chan Texture TD

Steven Davies                                   Digital Artist

Taylor Lenton                                    Lighting TD

Vikram Mohan                                  Matchmove Artist

Wu-Chien Lee (Ken)                       Texture Artist

 

Monsters University                     

Justine Codron                  Lighting Artist TD

 

My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic (Season 3)                 

James Wootton                                Director, Voice Actor

Jayson Thiessen                               Director, Voice Actor

Jim Miller                                             Storyboard Supervisor, Voice Actor

Justine Pulles                                     Clean-up Artist

Lawrence Chung                              Layout Artist

Mike Tse                                              Builds Supervisor

Paul Brown                                         Layout Artist

Timothy Packford                            Storyboard Supervisor

 

NHL 14                 

Igor Pavlov                                          Software Engineer

 

Now You See Me                            

Alan Fregtman                  CG Artist

Alok Gandhi                                       Lead Production TD

Corey Coates                                     Compositor

Denny Bigras                                      Animator

Jani Viitanen                                      Technical Assistant

Luke Spence Byrd                            Senior Matchmove Artist

Mei Chu                                               Senior Roto Artist/Compositor

Thiago Martins                  Animator

 

Oblivion                             

Denny Ertanto                                   Compositor

Jamie Bowers                                    Texture Artist

Nicholas Markel                                Previsualization Supervisor

 

Olympus Has Fallen                      

Lucia Peralta                                       Digital Matte Painter

 

Once Upon a Time (Season 2)                   

Abel Vargas                                        Digital Compositor

Adam Chaput                                    Animator

Donald Altamirano                          3D Camera/Matchmove Artist

Gerald Feather                 Visual Effects Artist

Louis Cox                                             Camera Department Technical Director

 

Oz: The Great and Powerful                      

David Wesch                                      Character Animator

Eva Fan                                 Animator

Geeta Basantani                               Senior Compositor

John Iskandar                                    Lighting and Compositing Technical Director

Julius Kwan                                         Senior Animator

Mike Dharney                                   Senior Animator

Oded Granot                                     Stereoscopic Compositor

Phan Wiantrakoon                          Animator

Will Towle                                           Digital Compositor

 

Pacific Rim                         

Alberto Landeros                             Digital Compositor

Amy Lu                                 Animator

Cedric Lo                                              Lead Animator

Craig Calvert                                       Previs Lead

Freddy Chavez Olmos    Visual Effects Compositor

Henri Tan                                             Creature TD

Jessica Alcorn                                    Stereoscopic Compositor

Kaelen Cohen                                    Digital Compositor

Omar Fernandes                              Lighting/Assets TD

Stephen King                                     Animator

Ted Moowon Kim                            Hard Surface Modeling

Ziad Shureih                                       Compositor

 

Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters                               

Adam Marisett                                  Animator

Aidin Saedi                                          Digital Compositor

Alan Zheng                                         Creature Effects Artist

Artem Palchevskiy                           Junior Compositing TD

Bradey Strong                                   Visual Effects Artist

Chung Yin Hsieh                                Background Prep TD

Daniel Chung                                     Stereoscopic Compositor

David Skorepa                   Texture Artist

Derek Tannehill                                Animation Supervisor

Dhruv Govil                                        Layout Artist

Eric Zhang                                            Texture Artist

Giorgio Bertolone                            Senior Rigger

Hugo Brunet Gauvreau BG Prep

Jesse Sturdy                                       On Set Data Coordinator

Joshua Goetz                                     Compositor

Justin Tan                                            Animation & Layout Support TD

Kristin Sedore                                    Senior Lighting Artist

Marc Roth                                           Visual Effects Artist

Marco Hermida                 Compositor

Monique Williams                            Digital Matte Painter

Patrick Kilgallon                 Environment Layound TD

Paul Copeland                   Visual Effects Artist

Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn        Lighting and Lookdev TD

Rikin Patel                                           Compositor

Ryan Lim                                              Senior Creature Modeler/Concept Artist

Satbir Singh Kukreja                        Compositor

Stephanie Pocklington   Technical Animation Artist/Modeling TD & Texture Artist

Taeyoung Kim                                   Lighting TD

 

Phantom                            

Andrew Juano                                   Compositor

Kiran Menon                                      Digital Compositor

 

R.I.P.D.

Aldo Martinez Calzadilla                Modeller TD

Alvin Keung                                        Background Prep TD

Andy Martinez Calzadilla               Junior Texture Artist

Biren Venkatraman                         Lighting TD

Chung Yin Hsieh                                Background Plate Prep

Chun-Ping Chao                                Digital Compositor

Daniel Chung                                     Stereoscopic Compositor

David Skorepa                   Texture Artist

Derek Stevenson                             Lead Matchmove Artist

Derek Tannehill                                Animation Supervisor

Dhruv Govil                                        Layout Artist

Donald Altamirano                          Matchmove Artist

Eric Zhang                                            Modeler/Texture Artist

Frank Akrong                                     Compositor

Hugo Brunet Gauvreau Background Prep

Jani Viitanen                                      Technical Assistant

Luis Fernando Centurión Figueroa            Lighting Technical Director

Luke Spence Byrd                            Matchmover

Marco Leone                                     Roto/Paint Artist

Mei Chu                                               Roto/Paint Artist

Moises Flores Cabrera   Stereo Compositor

Muhammad Marri                           Texture Artist

Paul Rodgers                                      Digital Matte Painter

Peter Rabel                                        Creature Effects

Riley Liao                                             Senior Roto Artist

Rommel Shamoun                           Compositor

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  Paint/Roto Artist

Sirak Ghebremusse                        Rotoscope Artist

Tony Etienne                                     Lighting Supervisor

 

Riddick                

Alan Fregtman                  Rigger

Alok Gandhi                                       Lead Technical Director

Casey Rolseth                                    Visual FX Artist

David Yabu                                          Animation Lead

Frank Akrong                                     Digital Compositor

Ian Blough                                           FX Artist

Jamie Bowers                                    Texture Artist

Jose A. Yapor                                     FX Artist

Kaelen Cohen                                    Digital Compositor

Kornel Farkas                                     Digital Compositor

Lisa Nolan                                            Visual FX Artist

Thiago Lima Martins                        Animator

 

Rocket Monkeys (Season 1)                       

Anthony Osman                               Animator

Caroline Jarvis                   2D Animator

Craig George                                      Storyboard Artist

David Convery                   Animator

David Gagnon                                    Title Card Illustrator, Character Designer

Gregory Roth                                     Character Animator

Henrique Barone                             Animator

James Richards                 Animator

Kevin Long                                          BG/Layout Supervisor

Nana Fujino                                        Flash Animator

Natalie Piotrkowski                         Character Animator

Patrick Pakula                                    Storyboard Artist

Yoosik Oum                                        Harmony Animation Revisionist, Flash Animator

 

Saints Row 4

Darin Beaver                                      Senior Visual Effects Artist

Nicholas Silveira                                Technical Artist

Samuel Tung                                      Manager, Technical Art

 

Smurfs 2                             

Chad Ellis                                             Senior Animator

Fredrick Fasse                   Intermediate Animator

Hyunchul Jang                   Senior Animator

Jay Randall                                          VFX Supervisor

Marteinn Örn Óskarsson              Pipeline TD

Will Towle                                           Compositor

 

Star Trek Into Darkness                

Denny Ertanto                                   Compositor

Moises Flores Cabrera   Compositor

Santhoshi Bala                   Compositor

Srikalyan Tallapragada    Digital Artist

Stephen King                                     Animator

Ted Moowon Kim                            Modeler

 

Supernatural (Season 8)                              

Christopher Richardson Lead Compositor

Mark Meloche                                  Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve J. McLeod                               Digital Effects Artist

Werner Ten Hoeve                         Digital Compositor

 

The Croods                        

Dustin Anderson                              Visual Effects Artist

Fredrik Nilsson                  Supervising Animator

 

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug                   

Angelo de Witt                                  Visual Effects Artist

Armando Velazquez                       Digital Compositor

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista              Senior Paint Artist

Clement Yip                                        Animator

Joshua Herrig                                     Lighting Artist

Juani Guiraldes                                 Animator

Kieran Tether                                    Lighting TD

Tamir Diab                                           Lighting TD

 

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire                           

Gavin Wright                                      Previs Supervisor

Jiyoung Lee                                        Senior Texture Artist

Kieran Tether                                    Lighting TD

 

The Last of Us                   

Adelle Bueno                                     Environment Texture Artist

Justin Richmond                               Game Director

Mike Yosh                                           Lead Animator

 

The Last Stand                  

Raphael Santos                 Digital Compositor

 

The Lone Ranger                             

Alan Zheng                                         Technical Animation TD

Alberto Landeros                             Digital Compositor

Arthur Lobo                                        Digital Compositor

Chris W                                 Senior Compositor

Harry Mukhopadhyay                    CG Supervisor

James McPhail                  Lead Effects Technical Director

Jamie Kawano                   Compositor

Jocelyne Ward                  Visual Effects Production Assistant

Juan Carlos Mendoza                     Digital Compositor

Kaelen Cohen                                    Compositor

Ken Beauchamp                               FX Technical Director

Kristin Pratt                                        Layout TD

Michael Stewart                               Digital Compositor

Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn        Lighting TD

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  Digital Artist

Stephanie Pocklington   Technical Animation Artist/Modeling TD & Texture Artist

Steven Chan                                      Modeler and Texture Artist

Steven Davies                                   Lead Roto/Prep Artist

Steven Davies                                   Junior Compositor

Ziad Shureih                                       Compositor

 

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty                

Artem Palchevskiy                           Compositor

Giorgio Bertolone                            Senior Rigger/TD

Jooyong Lee                                       Senior Compositor

Kristin Pratt                                        Layout TD

Monique Williams                            Digital Matte Painter

Peter Rabel                                        Tech Animation Artist

Sean Talarico                                      CG Artist

Steven Davis                                      Junior Compositor

 

The Walking Dead (Season 3)                   

Andrew Juano                                   Compositor

 

The Wolf of Wall Street                              

Alberto Landeros                             Digital Compositor

 

The Wolverine                

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista              Senior Paint Artist

Clement Yip                                        Animator

Daphne De Jesus                             Compositor

Wu-Chien (Ken) Lee                       Texturing Artist

 

Thor: The Dark World                   

Alvin Keung                                        Compistor

Angie Sohn                                         Senior Lighting TD

Eric Wong                                            TD Generalist

Fran Martínez Expósito Lighting and Composting Artist

Jiyoung Lee                                        Senior Texture Artist

Sandro Di Segni                 Lead FX TD

 

Tom Clancy’s Splinter Cell: Blacklist                       

Dimitry Kuperman                           Senior Animator

Dustin Trenton                  Animator

Magdalena Dadela                          Rigger/Technical Artist

Ryan Bailey                                         Model Artist

Taeha Park                                          Lighting Artist

 

Tomb Raider                     

Rob Starr                                             Senior Lighting Artist

 

Walking with Dinosaurs                              

Abel Vargas                                        Digital Artist

Jacob Miller                                        Lighting Artist

Sara Hilmarsdottir                            Compositing TD

Tim Rowlandson                               Animator

 

Warm Bodies                   

Adam Chaput                                    Animator

Dmitry Vinnik                                     CG Supervisor

Giorgio Bertolone                            Lead Creature Technical Director

Jelmer Boskma                 Art Lead

Michael Miller                                   Modeler/Texture Artist

 

Watch Dogs                       

Lars Bonde                                          Animation Lead

 

White House Down                       

Colin Ebbeson                                   Visual Effects Artist

Derek S                                                Digital Artist

Jani Viitanen                                      Technical Assistant

Jesús L. Yapor                    Compositor

Jose A. Yapor                                     CG Artist

Kevin Lopez                                        Texture Artist / Modeler

Lisa Nolan                                            Visual Effects Artist

Luke Spence Byrd                            Senior Matchmove Artist

Oded Granot                                     Digital Compositor

Patrick Nanton                  CG Generalist

Raphael Santos                 Compositor

Shawn Walsh                                     Visual Effects Executive Producer

 

World War Z                     

Daniel Wennerholm                       Lead Stereoscopic Conversion Artist

Jiyoung Lee                                        Senior Texture Artist

Sofus Graae                                       Production Coordinator

 

Zero Hour                          

Shane Wilm                                        Matchmove Artist

 

2012

 

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter                         

Alberto Landeros                             Digital Compositor

Andrew Park                                      Animator

Anthony Gabas                 3D Artist

Chun-Ping Chao                                Digital Compositor

Farhad Mohasseb                            Compositor

Jose A. Yapor                                     Visual Effects Artist

Juani Guiraldes                 Animator

Kieran Tether                                    Lighting Technical Director

Kyeyong (Aaron) Peck   Senior Character Modeler and Texture Artist

Lisa Nolan                                            VFX Artist

Mike Rhone                                       Visual Effects

Rhea Darch                                         Matchmove Artist

Tamir Diab                                           Lighting Technical Director/Visual Effects Artist

Tuba Yalcin                                          Effects Technical Director

 

Argo

Geoffrey Hancock                           Visual Effects Supervisor

Jamie Bowers                                    Texture Artist

Jose A. Yapor                                     Visual Effects Artist

 

Arrow

Eduardo Parra                                   Roto/Paint Artist

 

Assassin’s Creed III

Dan Vargas                                         Senior Artist, Worlds

Magdalena Dadela                          Senior Character Artist

 

Avengers: Battle for Earth (Xbox)

Dan Vargas                                         Art Director

 

Battleship

Andres Vergara                                Visual Effects Compositor

Ben Shupe                                          Previs Animator

Bernhard Kimbacher                      Lead Compositor

Cedric Lo                                              Lead Animator

Christopher Ahrens                        Lighting Lead

Jason Shum                                        Pre-Visualization Artist

Jessica Alcorn                                    Compositor

Jose Julian Karam Lopez                Digital Compositor

Nicholas Markel                                Previsualization Artist

Oded Granot                                     Digital Compositor

Paul Copeland                   Visual Effects Artist

Santhoshi Balasubramanian        Digital Artist

Saptarshi Chakraborty   Compositor

Scott Jones                                         Creature Technical Director

Shawn Walsh                                     Visual Effects Executive Producer

Yuta Shimizu                                      Lighting Artist

 

Beasts of the Southern Wild                     

Anuj Patil                                             Senior Compositor

 

Brave                   

Bill Watral                                            Effects Artist

Justine Codron                  Lighting Artist/TD

 

Chronicle

Alec McClymont                               Visual Effects Artist

Tony Etienne                                     Lighting Supervisor/Look Development Supervisor

 

Civilization V: Gods & Kings                      

Heber Alvarado                                Character Artist (Cinematics)

 

Cloud Atlas                        

Alberto Landeros                             Digital Compositor

Anthony Gabas                 3D Artist

Colin Ebbeson                                   Visual Effects Artist

Corey Coates                                     Compositor

Geoffrey Hancock                           Visual Effects Supervisor

Ian Sorensen                                     Lead Modeler

Jamie Bowers                                    Texture Artist

Jose A. Yapor                                     Visual Effects Artist

Kyeyong (Aaron) Peck   Senior Modeler and Texture Artist

Lisa Nolan                                            Visual Effects Artist

Rhea Darch                                         Matchmove Artist

 

Continuum                        

Kaelen Cohen                                    Digital Compositor

 

Contraband                       

Sara Hilmarsdottir                            Matchmove Artist

 

Dark Shadows

Christine Peterson                          Senior Compositor

Dan Mayer                                          CG Supervisor

Farhad Mohasseb                            Compositor

Klaus Skovbo                                     Visual Effects Artist

Kyeyong (Aaron) Peck   Senior Modeler and Texture Artist

Leanna Vaiman Scott                      Texture Artist

Omar Fernandes                              Lighting TD

Rhea Darch                                         Matchmove Artist

Trevor Tang                                        Modeler

 

Dredd                  

Angelo de Witt                                  Stereoscopic Artist

Daniel Wennerholm                       Stereoscopic Conversion Artist

Raphael Santos                 Digital Compositor

 

Fairly Legal (Season 2)                  

Andrew Juano                                   Compositor

Kiran Menon                                      Compositor

 

Falling Skies (Season 2)                               

Phil Planta                                           Roto & Paint

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  Roto/Paint Artist

 

FIFA 13                

Jason McNamar                                Associate Modeler

 

FIFA Street                        

Sophie Gagnon                 Environment Lead

 

Flight                   

Jessica Alcorn                                    Digital Compositor

 

Frankenweenie                               

Daniel Wennerholm                       Lead Stereoscopic Conversion Artist

Nitin Singh                                          Stereoscopic Coordinator

 

Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance                            

Cobol Yu                                              Rotomation Artist

Daniel Chung                                     Tracking/Matchmover TD

Felipe Verdugo                 Assistant Rotomation Lead

Ivan Amador                                      Jr. Effects Artist

Karem Yamin Perez                         Junior Modeler/Animator

Mei Chu                                               Jr. Compositor

Neil Russell Tan                 Assistant Rotoscope Lead

Oded Granot                                     Stereoscopic Nuke Compositor

Reza Ghulam Yahya                        Assistant Roto Lead

Riley Liao                                             Rotoscope Artist

Sagar Wakankar                                Jr. Compositor

Steve McLeod                                   Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor

Tim Chou                                             Stereo Conversion/Compositor

 

Grey’s Anatomy (Season 9)                        

Andrew Juano                                   Compositor

 

Guild Wars 2                     

Heron Prior                                         Lead Animator

 

Gundarr                              

Corey McDaniel                                Co-Creator

Ted Wilson                                          Co-Creator

 

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn                       

Andrew Bosold                 Environment Artist

Christopher Buzon                          Matchmove Artist

Kolby Jukes                                        Senior Character Artist

Mark Tanner                                      Senior Animator

Steve Dyck                                          Lead Animator

Thiago Teles Trilux                           Paint/Roto Artist

 

Haven (Season 3)                           

Andrew Juano                                   Compositor

 

Hitman: Absolution                       

Simon Unger                                      Lead Animator

 

Hotel Transylvania                         

Abel Vargas                                        Lighting Intern

Chad Ellis                                             Senior Animator

Dave Mah                                           Animator

Eva Fan                                 Animator

Will McCrate                                      Digital Artist

 

Ice Age: Continental Drift                           

Arun Ram-Mohan                            Additional Lighting Artist

Borae Jungsuk Cho                          Pipeline Technical Director

Graham Silva                                      Animator

Scott Lemmer                                    Animator

Thom Roberts                                   Animator

 

John Carter                        

Allen Holbrook                                  Animator

Amy Lu                                 Character Animator

Ben Shupe                                          Previs Animator

Bryan Jones                                        Compositor

Klaus Skovbo                                     Texture Artist

Michael Lum                                      Animator

Nuno Nisa Pereira                           Visual Effects Technical Director

Saptarshi Chakraborty   Digital Artist

Shaun Roth                                         Visual Effects Artist

Vikram Mohan                                  Animator

Will Towle                                           Stereo Matchmove Artist

 

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island                            

Alex Berson                                        Roto/Prep Artist

Annabelle Kent                 Digital Stereoscopic Compositor

Dan Mayer                                          CG Supervisor

Farhad Mohasseb                            Compositor

Jason Shum                                        Animator

Keith Patrick Turner                        Animator

Ryan B. Clarke                   Senior Compositor

Steven Davies                                   Roto Prep Artist

Trevor Tang                                        Modeler

 

Les Misérables                

Eric Wong                                            Lighting TD

Shaun Roth                                         Effects Technical Director

Vikram Mohan                                  Matchmove Artist

 

Life of Pi                             

Aldo Martinez Calzadilla                Junior Modeler

Alex Berson                                        Roto/Paint Artist

Andrew Juano                                   Roto/Prep Artist

Anthony Di Ninno                            Animator

Ben Shupe                                          Previs Animator

Bradey Strong                                   Lighting, Look Development TD

Diego Piccinato                 Digital Compositor

Eric Zhang                                            3D Texture Artist, 3D Modeler

Jason McKeeman                            Lead Creature FX TD

Keith Patrick Turner                        Animator

Kirk Chantraine                 Pipeline Software Engineer

Leanna Vaiman Scott                      Texture Artist

Long-Hai Pham                  Previs Artist

Oded Granot                                     Compositing Technical Director

Richard Sur                                         Senior Lighting TD

Rui Padinha                        Texture Artist

Ryan B. Clarke                   Senior Compositor

Steven Davies                                   Digital Artist

Teh-wei Yeh                                       Lighting TD

 

Lincoln                

Frederic Heymans                           Compositor

 

LittleBigPlanet Karting 

Seth Powell                                        Presentation Artist

 

Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted                  

Adarsh Abraham                              Lighting Artist

Rani Naamani                                    Animator/Character Lead

Roy Margalit                                       Character Animator

 

Man on a Ledge                               

Farhad Mohasseb                            Compositor

 

Mass Effect 3                    

Bartek Kujbida                                  Senior Cinematic Animator

Herbert Lowis                                    Senior Character Artist

Nathan Zufelt                                    Senior Cinematic Animator

 

Max Payne 3                     

Greg Lohr                                            Environment Artist

Heber Alvarado                                Character Artist

Jeff Wong                                           Senior Animator

Maritza Louis                                     Artist

Matthew Fonseca                           Animator

Rohd Santos                                       Animator

Ryan Schacter                    Senior Animator

Terence Wong                  Senior Artist/Lead Character Outsourcing

 

Men in Black 3                 

Amy Lu                                 Senior Animator

Corey Coates                                     Compositor

Frank Akrong                                     Digital Compositor

John Iskandar                                    Lighting and Compositing Technical Director

Juan Carlos Mendoza                     Digital Compositor

Laurie Powers                                   Compositor

Nitin Singh                                          Stereoscopic Coordinator

Raphael Santos                 Roto Artist

Ricardo Gomez                 CG Artist

 

Midnight’s Children                      

Abel Vargas                                        Paint/Roto Artist

Geeta Basantani                               Senior Compositor

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  Roto Artist

 

Mirror Mirror                   

Frank Akrong                                     Digital Compositor

Raphael Santos                 Compositor

Thomas Schelesny                           On Set Animation Supervisor

 

Missing                               

Jagdeep Saggu                  Compositor

Steve McLeod                                   Digital Compositor

 

My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic (Season 2)                 

Ashley Crivea                                     Layout Artist

Corey McDaniel                                Storyboard Revisionist

Fernanda Ribeiro                             Layout / Pose Artist

James Wootton                                Director

Jayson Thiessen                               Director

Jim Miller                                             Storyboard Revisionist / Storyboard Supervisor

Joel Dickie                                           Senior Storyboard Artist

Kaylea Chard                                      Layout Artist

Lawrence Chung                              Layout / Pose Artist

Paul Brown                                         Layout Artist

Sebastian Lee                                    Layout Artist/ Animation Revisionist / Animator

Sebastian Zegers                              Layout / Pose Artist

Tammy Dubinsky                             Layout Artist

Justine Pulles                                     BG Clean-Up Artist

Kristen Dingman                               Key Poser

Mike Tse                                              Builds

Mike West                                          Storyboard Artist

 

NHL 13                 

Ben Ross                              Gameplay Producer

Seigo Tanaka                                      Cinematic and Gameplay Animator

Nikita (Season 2)                              Andrew Juano                   Compositor

Kiran Menon                                      Compositor

 

Once Upon a Time (Season 1)                   

Matthias Lowry                 Digital Compositor

Michael Miller                                   3D Generalist

Phil Planta                                           Roto & Paint

Sebastian Fernandez Hyde          Render Wrangler / Roto Artist

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  Paint & Roto Artist / Rotoscope Artist

 

Once Upon a Time (Season 2)                   

Gal Manor                                           Lighting & Modeling

Marcela A. Silva                                Paint & Roto Artist / Rotoscope Artist

Sang Kyon                                           Look development

 

Paradise Lost                    

Julianna Kolakis                 Character Designer

 

Piranha 3DD                      

Elaine Fung                                         Visual Effects Artist

 

Pound Puppies (Season 2)                          

Edwin Poon                                        Builds Supervisor

Garnet Syberg-Olsen                     Art Director

Huynjung Kim                                    Character Builds

Kaylea Chard                                      Layout / Pose Artist

Kristen Dingman                               Chracter Builds

Mike West                                          Storyboard Artist

Paul Brown                                         Animator Poser

Rob Boutilier                                      Storyboard Artist

Tammy Dubinsky                             Layout / Pose Artist

 

Premium Rush                 

Christine Peterson                          Digital Compositor

 

Primeval: New World                   

Julie (Bergman) Sweetin               Creature Animator

Kiran Menon                                      Compositor

 

Private Practice (Season 5)                         

Andrew Juano                                   Compositor

Kiran Menon                                      Compositor

 

Prometheus                      

Alex Berson                                        Digital Paint Artist

Chrystia Siolkowsky                        Roto Artist

Cobol Yu                                              Digital Artist

Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke        Character Rigging Supervisor

Giancarlo D’erchie                           Digital Compositor

Louis Cox                                             Camera TD

Marco Leone                                     Stereoscopic Compositor

Michael Cozens                                Animation Supervisor

 

Prototype 2                       

Laurie Kindiak                                    Senior Environment Artist

 

Red Dawn                          

Ben Dishart                                         Texture Lead

Dan Mayer                                          Visual Effects

Geoffrey Hancock                           Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Red Tails                             

Angel Villasenor                               Compositing Artist

Annabelle Kent                 Digital Compositor

Denny Ertanto                                   Digital Compositor

Jan Hektor                                          Matchmove Artist

Sandra Balej                                       Lead Compositor

Sebastien Luedke                            Texturing and Modeling

Thilo Zweihoff                                   Compositing Artist

 

Resident Evil: Raccoon City                        

Harlan Galer                                       Character Artist

Jeff Martens                                      Animator

Ken Lai                                  Character Rigger

Keswick Allen                                    Environment Artist

Kirk Takei                             Lead Lighting Artist

 

Resident Evil: Retribution                          

Arthur Lobo                                        Digital Compositor

Corey Coates                                     Compositor

Diego Piccinato                 Digital Compositor

Juan Carlos Mendoza                     Digital Compositor

Karan Awasthi                                   Digital Compositor

Ricardo Gomez                 CG Artist

 

Revolution                        

Phil Planta                                           Roto & Paint

 

Rise of the Guardians                   

Dustin Anderson                              Character Technical Director

Ehsan Shokrgozar                            Technical Director

Javier Solsona                    Character Technical Director

Nicholas Augello                               Character Effects Artist

 

Rock of Ages                     

Ian Parra                                              Visual Effects Artist

 

Safe House                        

Andres Vergara                                Compositor

Jessica Wan                                        Compositor

Yuta Shimizu                                      Compositor

 

Skyfall                 

Jozef van Eenbergen                      Software Developer

 

Sleeping Dogs                  

Ana Cho                                               Additional World Artist

Andrew Poon                                    Cinematics Animator

Corey Kleim                                        Lead World Artist

Craig Shiells                                        Additional Lighting Artist

Hani Abu-Ghazaleh                         Art Director

Heber Alvarado                                Additional Character Artist

Karl Gryc                                              Additional World Artist

Philip Minter                                      Cinematics Animator

Rob Starr                                             Lighting Artist

Seth Powell                                        Additional UI Artist

Sota Yuyama                                      Gameplay Animator

Terence Wong                  Character Artist

Zheng Tang                                         Additional World Artist

 

Snow White and the Huntsman                               

Angelo de Witt                                  Visual Effects Artist

Chung-Yin Hsieh                               Background Prep Technical Director

Daniel Chung                                     Tracking/Matchmover Technical Director

Denny Ertanto                                   Compositor

Jaye Krebs                                          Compositing Technical Director

Moises Flores Cabrera   Junior Compositor

Oded Granot                                     Compositing Technical Director

Rommel Shamoun                           Compositor

Saptarshi Chakraborty   Compositor

Vikram Mohan                                  Matchmove Artist

 

South Park (Season 16)                                

Nora Quinn                                         Animator

 

SpongeBob SquarePants (Season 10)                    

Andrew Overtoom                          Animation Director / Sheet Timer

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Season 4)                  

Kaori Inagaki                                      Prop & BG Modeler

Earl Brawley                                       Animator

Jim Hatibarua                                     Senior Animator

 

Supernatural                    

Steve J. McLeod                               Senior Comp Artist

 

Supernatural (Season 8)                              

Christopher Richardson Compositor / Lead Artist

Derek Rein                                          Compositor

Sebastian Fernandez Hyde          I/O Coordinator & Digital Compositor

Werner ten Hoeve                          Compositor

 

Syndicate                           

Carlos Villareal Kwasek                  Video Producer (in-game content)

 

Ted                       

Daniel Pomares Gonzalez             Digital Compositor

Ian Parra                                              Visual Effects Artist

 

The Amazing Spider-Man                           

Amy Lu                                 Senior Animator

Cedric Lo                                              Senior Animator

Cobol Yu                                              Digital Artist

Laurie Powers                                   Compositor

Marco Leone                                     Stereo Compositor

Matt Wheeler                                   Lighting Technical Director

Mike Dharney                                   Senior Animator

Phan Wiantrakoon                          Animator

Rommel Shamoun                           Compositor

 

The Apparition                

Bernhard Kimbacher                      Compositor

Freddy Chavez Olmos    Visual Effects Compositor

 

The Avengers                   

Aaron Gilman                                    Animation Supervisor

Alex Berson                                        Digital Paint Artist

Andrew Park                                      Animator

Aruna Inversin                                  Digital Compositor

Cedric Lo                                              Lead Animator

Chrystia Siolkowsky                        Roto Artist

Daphne De Jesus                             Senior Digital Paint Artist

Henri Tan                                             Creature Technical Director

Josh Lange                                          Previsualization Artist

Juani Guiraldes                 Animator

Louis Cox                                             Camera Technical Director

Moises Flores Cabrera   Junior Compositor

Nicholas Markel                                Previsualization Supervisor

Roland Vallet                                     Animator

Santhoshi Balasubramanian        Digital Artist

Scott Jones                                         Creature Technical Director

SriKalyan Tallapragada   Technical Director

Stephen King                                     Lead Animator

Wu-Chien Lee (Ken)                       Digital Artist

 

The Bourne Legacy                         

Emanuele Bignone                          Generalist TD

Gia Sadhwani                                     Visual Effects Artist

Jose Julian Karam Lopez                Compositor

Saptarshi Chakraborty   Compositor

 

The Cabin in the Woods                              

Ai Saimoto                                          Look Development

Zeke Norton                                      Previsualization Supervisor

 

The Dark Knight Rises                   

Dean Mangion                                  Matchmove Artist

Frederik Lillelund                             Lighting Technical Director

 

The Devil Inside                              

Tom Piedmont                                  Roto/Paint Artist

 

The Grey                            

Sang Kyon                                           VFX Generalist

 

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey                    

Aaron Gilman                                    Senior Animator

Adam Bradley                                    Senior Digital Paint Artist

Alex Berson                                        Digital Paint Artist

Andrew Park                                      Animator

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista              Senior Paint Artist

Chrystia Siolkowsky                        Roto Artist

Daphne De Jesus                             Digital Compositor

Kieran Tether                                    Lighting Technical Director

Louis Cox                                             Camera Technical Director

Matt Weaver                                     Previs Artist

Michael Cozens                                Senior Animator

Shraga Weiss                                     Facial Modeler

Tamir Diab                                           Lighting Technical Director

Wu-Chien Lee (Ken)                       Texture Artist

 

The Hunger Games                        

Abdullah Ecirli                    Digital Compositor

Annabelle Kent                 Digital Compositor

 

The Impossible                

Alvaro Gasco                                      Visual Effects Artist

 

The Killing (Season 2)                   

Andrew Juano                                   Compositor

Kiran Menon                                      Compositor

Steve J. McLeod                               Digital Compositor

 

The Pirates! Band of Misfits                      

Saptarshi Chakraborty   Digital Compositor

Vinay Mehta                                      2D Artist

 

The Possession                

Elaine Fung                                         Visual Effects Artist

 

The Secret Circle                             

Sang Kyon                                           VFX Generalist

Sebastian Fernandez Hyde          Render Wrangler / Roto Artist

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  Rotoscope Artist

Thiago Teles Trilux                           Paint/Roto Artist

 

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2                           

Abel Vargas                                        Paint/Roto Artist

Arthur Lobo                                        Digital Compositor

Corey Coates                                     Compositor

Frank Akrong                                     Digital Compositor

Giorgio Bertolone                            Senior Rigger

Jooyong Lee                                       Compositor

Karan Awasthi                                   Digital Compositor

Marcela A. Silva                                Paint/Roto Artist

Michael Plotnikov                            Paint/Roto Artist

Moises Flores Cabrera   Junior Compositor

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  Paint/Roto Artist

Simran Khalsa                                    Visual Effects Coordinator

Thiago Teles Trilux                           Roto Artist

 

The Vow                             

Craig Calvert                                       CG Supervisor

 

The Watch                         

Abdullah Ecirli                                    Digital Compositor

Anuj Patil                                             Compositor

Bradey Strong                                   Look Dev. Artist

Christopher Ahrens                        Senior Lighting TD

Frank Akrong                                     Digital Compositor

Hyun Chul Jung                 Animator

Julianna Kolakis                 Character Texture Artist

Rod Dimayuga                   Creature Animator

Samson Wong                   Environment Artist/Digital Painter

 

Think Like a Man

Michael Plotnikov                            Roto/Paint Artist

 

Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Future Soldier

Paul Goad                                           Art Manager/Director

 

Total Recall

Angie Sohn                                         TD Lighting

Dean Mangion                                  Matchmove Artist

Diego Piccinato                 Digital Compositor

Emanuele Bignone                          Technical Director

Eric Wong                                            TD Lighting

Frederik Lillelund                             Lighting Technical Director

Juan Carlos Mendoza                     Digital Compositor

Raphael Santos                 Compositor

Shaun Roth                                         Visual Effects Artist

Vikram Mohan                                  Matchmove Artist

 

Transformers: Rescue Bots

Breno Licursi                                      Compositor

Craig George                                      Storyboard Supervisor

Kevin Long                                          BG/Layout Artist

Yooksi Oum                                        Animator

 

Wrath of the Titans

Cobol Yu                              Digital Artist

Daniel Wennerholm                       Stereoscopic Conversion Artist

Kevin Mah                                          Lead Effects Technical Director

Marco Leone                                     Stereo Compositor

Neil Russell Tan                 Assistant Rotoscope Lead

Nitin Singh                                          Stereoscopic Coordinator

Reza Ghulam Yahya                        Matchmove Artist, Assistant Rotoscope Lead

Sahil Chawla                                       Matchmove Artist

Sofus Graae                                       Visual Effects Coordinator

Tim Chou                                             Stereoscopic Compositor

 

Wreck-It Ralph

Andrew Lawson                               Animator

John Wong                                         Animator

Justin Hammond                              Senior Lighting Artist

 

X-Men Origins: Magneto

Julianna Kolakis                 Concept Artist

 

Zero Dark Thirty

Chun-Ping Chao                                Digital Compositor

Denny Bigras                                      Animator

Hugo Brunet Gauvreau Matchmove Artist

Jessica Wan                                        Compositor

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  Paint/Roto Artist

 

2011

 

Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked

Adam Yaniv        ?              Animation Supervisor

Derek Tannehill                ?              Animation Supervisor

Tony Etienne     ?              Look Development

 

Apollo 18

Jessica Wan        ?              Senior BG Prep / Roto Artist

 

Arthur Christmas

Anthony Di Ninno            ?              Layout Artist

 

Assassin’s Creed: Revelations

Andy Martinez  ?              Modeler

Deepak Zachariah Mathew          ?              Associate Lead Animator

Eric Wong            ?              Lighting TD

Kama Dunsmore              ?              Animation Director

 

Barney’s Version

Armando Velazquez       ?              Digital Compositor

 

Batman: Arkham City

Jason Shum        ?              Animator

 

Battle: Los Angeles

Abdullah Ecirli    ?              Digital Compositor

Adam Marisett  ?              Animator

Clement Yip        ?              Animator

Dhaval Mistry    ?              Matchmover

Dominic Cheung               ?              Lighting Technical Director

Giancarlo D’erchie           ?              Digital Compositor

Lon Molnar         ?              Visual Effects Production Executive

Marc Roth           ?              Visual Effects Artist

Pankaj Verma    ?              Visual Effects Artist

Paul Copeland   ?              Visual Effects Artist

 

Bob’s Burgers

Choongho Oh (Vince)    ?              Visual Effects

Graham Peterson            ?              Animator

Jake Biberdorf   ?              Animation Supervisor

Marta Ziemnicka              ?              Background Artist

Mike Moore       ?              Animator / Animation Revisionist

Nathan Keane   ?              Animation Effects

Ragnar Guidote                ?              Animator

Shaun Lewis       ?              Animator

Tammy Dubinsky             ?              Animator

Walter Tenhaaf ?              Builder

 

Captain America: The First Avenger

Saptarshi Chakraborty   ?              Compositor

Shaun Roth         ?              Visual Effects Artist

Vikram Mohan  ?              Matchmove Artist

Vinay Mehta      ?              2D Artist

 

Cars 2

Bill Watral            ?              Effects Artist

Justine Codron  ?              Lighting Artist/TD

Sherrie Law        ?              Digital Painter

 

Conan the Barbarian

Cobol Yu              ?              Digital Artist

Felipe Verdugo ?              Assistant Rotomation Lead

Giacomo Cavalletti          ?              Environment Modeler

Giancarlo D’erchie           ?              Lead Compositor

Kaelen Cohen    ?              Stereo Conversion/Compositor

Laurie Powers   ?              Lead Compositor

Mei Chu               ?              Rotoscope Artist

Tim Chou             ?              Stereo Conversion/Compositor

 

Cowboys & Aliens

Christopher Ahrens        ?              Lighting TD

Jessica Alcorn    ?              Compositor

Paul Copeland   ?              Visual Effects Artist

Will McCrate      ?              Lighting TD

 

Dead Island

Prachya Isaac Parakhen ?              Creative Producer

 

Dead Space 2

Wayne Gonsalves            ?              Environment Art Lead

 

Deus Ex: Human Revolution

John Adams       ?              Senior Editor

Ryan Nickell        ?              Senior Animator

 

Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark

Evann Tjokrosetio            ?              Matchmover

 

Dragon Age II

Nathan Zufelt    ?              Senior Cinematic Animator

 

Drive Angry

Laurie Powers   ?              Lead Compositor

 

Duke Nukem Forever

Kristoffer Lyons                ?              Character Artist

Raphael Perkins                ?              Animator

 

Fast Five

Anthony Di Ninno            ?              Animator

Bryan Jones        ?              Compositor

Diego Piccinato ?              Digital Compositor

James McPhail  ?              Effects Technical Director

Keith Patrick Turner        ?              Animator

Rhea Darch         ?              Matchmove TD, Visual Effects Artist

Rommel Shamoun           ?              Compositor

Ryan Lim              ?              Concept & Creature Modeler

Steven Davies   ?              Roto/Prep Artist

Teh-wei Yeh       ?              Lighting Technical Director

Trevor Tang        ?              Modeler

Tuba Yalcin          ?              Effects Technical Director

 

Fight Night Champion

Bernie Wong      ?              UI Engineer

Brad Saunders   ?              Technical Artist

Brian Hayes        ?              Lead Designer

Damien Abdool ?              Character Modeler

Michael Miller   ?              Character Modeler

Steven (Wing Yin) Chan ?              Character Artist

 

Final Destination 5

Anthony Di Ninno            ?              Previs Artist

Biren Venkatraman         ?              3D Modeler

Chun-Ping Chao                ?              Digital Compositor

Dmitry Vinnik     ?              CG Lead, Technical Supervisor

Frank Akrong     ?              Compositor

Jesus L. Yapor    ?              Compositor

Louis Cox             ?              Roto/Paint Artist

Michael Miller   ?              3D Generalist

Oded Granot     ?              Stereoscopic Nuke Compositor

 

Fright Night

Patrick Vidal       ?              Visual Effects Artist

Tom Piedmont  ?              Roto/Paint Artist

 

Fringe

Jason Shum        ?              Animator

 

Gnomeo and Juliet

Cayle Hotchkiss ?              Animator

Michael Dharney              ?              Senior Animator

Pearl Hsu             ?              Visual Effects Artist

 

Green Lantern

Anuj Patil             ?              Senior Lighting/Compositing Technical Director

Jason Shum        ?              Animator

John Iskandar    ?              Lighting/Compositing TD

Long-Hai Pham  ?              Animator

Matt Wheeler   ?              Lighting TD

Moises Flores Cabrera   ?              Stereoscopic Compositor

Nitin Singh          ?              Production Coordinator

Phan Wiantrakoon          ?              Animator

Thilo Zweihoff   ?              Junior Compositor

 

Happy Feet Two

Muzaffer Korkut              ?              Effects TD

Richard Sur         ?              Senior Lighting TD

Upinder Dhaliwal             ?              Crowd TD

 

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2

Annabelle Kent ?              Digital Compositor

Cobol Yu              ?              Digital Artsit

Daniel Wennerholm       ?              Stereoscopic Conversion Artist

Henry South       ?              CG Modeler

Joshua Herrig     ?              Lead Lighting Artist/Look Dev Artist

Jozef van Eenbergen      ?              Pipeline Developer

Kevin Mah          ?              Effects Technical Director

Mike Rhone       ?              Effects Technical Director

Nitin Singh          ?              Production Coordinator

Nuno Nisa Pereira           ?              Visual Effects Technical Director

Sara Hilmarsdottir            ?              Matchmove Artist

Sofus Graae       ?              Visual Effects Coordinator

Vikram Mohan  ?              Matchmove Artist

Will Towle           ?              Camera Tracker

 

Hell on Wheels

Justin Lewis        ?              Actor

 

Homefront

Gregory Strangis              ?              Character Artist

Thaddeus Maharaj          ?              Character Artist

 

Hop

Jessica Wan        ?              Senior BG Prep Artist

Tony Etienne     ?              Look Development

 

Hugo

Denny Ertanto   ?              Compositor

Elena Topouzoglou          ?              Stereoscopic Compositor

Geeta Basantani               ?              Lead Compositor

Michael Eurek   ?              Junior 3D Generalist

 

Immortals

Alok Gandhi       ?              Lead Technical Director

Armando Velazquez       ?              Compositor

Daniel Wennerholm       ?              Stereoscopic Conversion Artist

Ken Beauchamp               ?              FX Technical Director

Shawn Walsh     ?              Visual Effects Executive Producer

 

Infamous 2

Andy Bosold       ?              3D Generalist

 

  1. Edgar

Geoffrey Hancock           ?              Visual Effects Supervisor

Kyeyong (Aaron) Peck   ?              Senior Modeler and Texture Artist

Lisa Nolan            ?              VFX Artist

 

Jack and Jill

Brian Zheng        ?              Modeler

Farhad Mohasseb            ?              Compositor

Jaye Krebs          ?              Compositor

Kyeyong (Aaron) Peck   ?              Senior Modeler and Texture Artist

Lisa Nolan            ?              VFX Artist

Johnny English Reborn

Frederic Heymans           ?              Digital Compositor

 

Kung Fu Panda 2

Angie Sohn         ?              Lighting Artist

Cesar Alejandro Montero Orozco             ?              Surfacing Artist

Claudia Keene   ?              Key Assistant Clean-Up Artist

Nicholas Augello               ?              Character Effects Artist

 

LA Noire

Upinder Dhaliwal             ?              Motion Capture Data Editor/Cinematics Editor

 

Limitless

Henry (Hung-Chi) Peng ?              Matchmove TD

 

Mars Needs Moms!

Carolyn Wong    ?              Character FX Technical Director

Henry (Hung-Chi) Peng ?              3D Artist

Joel Pennington               ?              Motion Capture Technical Director

Kirk Chantraine ?              Motion Capture Technical Director

Roland Vallet     ?              Animator

Shraga Weiss     ?              Character Modeller

 

Midnight’s Children

Thiago Teles Trilux           ?              Paint/Roto Artist

 

Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol

Geeta Basantani               ?              Digital Compositor

Santhoshi Bala   ?              Compositor/Digital Artist

Santhoshi Balasubramanian        ?              Digital Artist

SriKalyan Tallapragada   ?              Technical Director

 

Mortal Kombat: Legacy

Kaelen Cohen    ?              Compositor

Ricardo Gomez ?              Lighting Artist

Ziad Shureih       ?              Compositor

 

Mr. Young

Ziad Shureih       ?              Visual Effects

 

My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic

Chad Jones         ?              Layout Artist

Edwin Poon        ?              Animation Revisionist

Jason Campbell ?              Key Layout Artist

Kaylea Chard      ?              Layout Artist

Paul Johnson     ?              Animation Revisionist

Tony Osman       ?              Animator

 

NBA Live 11

Steven (Wing Yin) Chan ?              Character Artist

 

NHL 2012

Sophie Gagnon ?              Lighter/Environment Construction

 

Once Upon a Time

Khaled Zeidan   ?              Green Screen Compositor, Matchmove Artist

Matthias Lowry ?              Digital Compositor

Shivas Thilak Anthikkat  ?              Paint & Roto Artist

Thiago Teles Trilux           ?              Paint/Roto Artist

 

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

Angel Villasenor               ?              Rotoscope Artist

Geeta Basantani               ?              Digital Compositor

Henry South       ?              CG Modeler

Jozef van Eenbergen      ?              Pipeline Developer

Kieran Tether    ?              Digital Artist

Santhoshi Balasubramanian        ?              Digital Artist

Scott Jones         ?              Stereo Compositor

Sofus Graae       ?              Visual Effects Coordinator

Will Towle           ?              Camera Tracker

 

Pound Puppies

Breno Licursi      ?              Character Builds

Corey McDaniel                ?              Animation Layout

Justine Pulles     ?              Layout Artist

 

Priest

Clement Yip        ?              Animator

Cobol Yu              ?              Rotomation

Evann Tjokrosetio            ?              Matchmover

Farshad Dormiani-Tabatabaei     ?              Paint/Compositor

Felipe Verdugo ?              Rotomation

Hanna Kim          ?              Rotoscope Artist

Henry Peng        ?              3D Artist

Kaelen Cohen    ?              Stereoscopic Compositor

Katya Krotenko ?              Rotoscope Artist

Mei Chu               ?              Rotoscope Artist

Neil Russell Tan ?              Rotoscope Artist

Pedro Marinho Seixas    ?              Paint/Compositor

Peter Choi           ?              Rotoscope Artist

Reza Ghulam Yahya        ?              Roto Artist

Tim Chou             ?              Stereo Conversion/Compositor

 

Puss in Boots

Cesar Alejandro Montero Orozco             ?              Production Testing

Javier Solsona    ?              Lead Character Technical Director

 

Rango

Cedric Lo              ?              Lead Animator

Henri Tan             ?              Creature TD

Jamie Bowers    ?              Texture Painter

Kieran Tether    ?              Digital Artist

Michael Lum      ?              Animator

Scott Jones         ?              Creature Lead

Stephen King     ?              Animator

Teh-wei Yeh       ?              Digital Artist

Will McCrate      ?              Lighting TD

 

Real Steel

Aruna Inversin  ?              Lead Compositor

Red Riding Hood

Abdullah Ecirli    ?              Digital Compositor

Chun-Ping Chao                ?              Digital Compositor

Geeta Basantani               ?              Matte Painter

Rommel Shamoun           ?              Compositor

 

Rio

Arun Ram-Mohan            ?              Senior Lighting Technical Director

Graham Silva      ?              Character Animator

Ken Kaiser           ?              Character Animator

Scott Lemmer    ?              Animator

Thom Roberts   ?              Character Animator

 

Rise of the Planet of the Apes

Abdullah Ecirli    ?              Digital Compositor

Adam Chaput    ?              Previs Animator

Andrew Park      ?              Animator

Anthony Di Ninno            ?              Previs Artist

Carolyn Wong    ?              Creature Technical Director

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista              ?              Digital Paint Artist

Chad Moffitt      ?              Animator

Chrystia Siolkowsky        ?              Motion Editor

Jesse Sturdy       ?              Witness Reference: Second Unit

Keith Patrick Turner        ?              Previs Animator

Kristin Sedore    ?              Lighting TD

Matt Weaver     ?              Animator

Michael Cozens                ?              Lead Animator

Richard Sur         ?              Lighting Technical Director

Shraga Weiss     ?              Facial Modeler

Tamir Diab           ?              Lighting Technical Director

 

Sanctum

Evann Tjokrosetio            ?              Matchmover

 

Section 8: Prejudice

Andrew Bosold ?              3D Generalist

 

Seven Days in Utopia

Jason Shum        ?              Animator

 

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows

Alex Berson        ?              Roto/Prep Artist

Andrew Juano   ?              Roto/Prep

Frederic Heymans           ?              Digital Compositor

Paul Rodgers      ?              Digital Matte Painter

Rhea Darch         ?              Matchmove Technical Director

Rommel Shamoun           ?              Compositor

Ryan Clarke        ?              Senior Compositor

Steven Davies   ?              Roto Prep Artist

Teh-wei Yeh       ?              Lighting TD

Trevor Tang        ?              Modeler

 

Smurfs

Jeff Struthers    ?              Character Animator

Julias Kwan         ?              3D Animator

Michael Dharney              ?              Senior Animator

Michael Lewicki                ?              Animator

 

Source Code

Alok Gandhi       ?              Technical Director

Anthony Di Ninno            ?              Animator

Armando Velazquez       ?              Digital Compositor

Eric Zhang            ?              Modeling & Texturing Artist

Jeffrey Burt        ?              Lead Layout Artist

Ryan Lim              ?              Concept & Creature Modeler

Tuba Yalcin          ?              Effects Technical Director

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars

Oscar Peralta     ?              Production Coordinator

 

Star Wars: The Old Republic

Jason Shum        ?              Cinematic Animator

Justin Walters    ?              Associate Environment Artist

 

Sucker Punch

Ben Dishart         ?              Senior Surfacing Artist

Bryan Jones        ?              Compositor

Ferda Guray Ayaokur     ?              Track/Matchmove Artist

Harry Mukhopadhyay    ?              Lead Effects Technical Director

James McPhail  ?              Effects Technical Director

Jeff Tetzlaff        ?              Model/Texture Lead

Jeffrey Burt        ?              Lead Layout Artist

Jelmer Boskma ?              Character Modeler

Jesse Sturdy       ?              Witness Reference

Julien Stuart-Smith          ?              Look Development

Keith Patrick Turner        ?              Previs Artist

Kevin Mah          ?              Senior Technical Director: Effects

Matthias Lowry ?              Compositor

Michael Lum      ?              Animator

Pedram Daraeizadeh      ?              Render Wrangler

Richard Sur         ?              Senior Lighting Technical Director

Rui Padinha        ?              Digital Artist

Ryan B. Clarke   ?              Digital Compositor

Teh-wei Yeh       ?              Lighting Technical Director

Tuba Yalcin          ?              Effects Technical Director

 

Super 8

Michael Lum      ?              Animator

Terra Nova

Jason Shum        ?              Animator

 

The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn

Aaron Gilman    ?              Senior Animator

Ai Saimoto          ?              Lighting Technical Director

Andrew Park      ?              Animator

Carolyn Wong    ?              Creature Technical Director

Chad Moffitt      ?              Previs Animator

Chrystia Siolkowsky        ?              Motion Editor

Juani Guiraldes ?              Previs Animator

Kristin Sedore    ?              Lighting TD

Matt Weaver     ?              Animator

Nick Craven        ?              Animation Sequence Supervisor

Roland Vallet     ?              Animator

Shraga Weiss     ?              Facial Modeler

Tamir Diab           ?              Lighting Technical Director

 

The Big Year

Bryan Jones        ?              Lead Compositor

Diego Piccinato ?              Prep Lead

James McPhail  ?              Effects Technical Director

Jeffrey Burt        ?              Lead Layout Artist

Jooyong Lee       ?              Nuke Compositor

Oded Granot     ?              Digital Compositor

Ryan B. Clarke   ?              Digital Compositor

Teh-wei Yeh       ?              Lighting TD

 

The Borgias

Daanish Wain     ?              Digital Compositor

Nitin Singh          ?              Model/Texture Artist

Pankaj Verma    ?              FX Artist

 

The Darkest Hour

Abdullah Ecirli    ?              Digital Compositor

 

The Factory

Shawn Walsh     ?              Visual Effects Executive Producer

 

The Green Hornet

Casey Rolseth    ?              Visual Effects Artist

Farhad Mohasseb            ?              Compositor

Jessica Wan        ?              Compositor

John Iskandar    ?              Technical Director

Michael Stewart               ?              Digital Compositor

Tom Piedmont  ?              Roto/Paint Artist

 

The Killing

Steve McLeod   ?              Digital Compositor

 

The Rite

Steward Burris  ?              Animation Supervisor

 

The Sims Medieval

David Jimenez Saiz          ?              Modeler

Jesse Davis         ?              Animator

 

The Thing

Andres Vergara                ?              Visual Effects Compositor

Ben Dishart         ?              Senior Surfacing Artist

Biren Venkatraman         ?              Lighting and Asset TD

Brian Harder       ?              Modeler

Derek Stevenson             ?              Lead Matchmover

Freddy Chavez Olmos    ?              Visual Effects Compositor

Henry (Hung-Chi) Peng ?              Generalist / Matchmove TD

Jacob Miller        ?              Generalist TD

Jami Gigot           ?              Texture Artist

Jeremy Stewart                ?              Animator

Jessica Wan        ?              Senior BG Prep / Roto Artist

Julianna Kolakis ?              Creature Texture Artist/Concept Artist

Ken Steel             ?              Lead Animator

Kevin Mah          ?              Senior FX Artist

Luke Spence Byrd            ?              Matchmover

Robert Bourgeault           ?              Lighting Artist

Steve Johnston ?              Render Wrangler

Veronica Marino              ?              Compositor

Yuta Shimizu      ?              Lighting Artist

 

The Tree of Life

Dmitry Vinnik     ?              3D Artist

Jeff Tetzlaff        ?              Modelling/Texturing

Jesus L. Yapor    ?              Compositor

Stephen King     ?              Animator

 

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1

Alan Fregtman  ?              Rigger

Biren Venkatraman         ?              Lighting and Asset TD

Chun-Ping Chao                ?              Digital Compositor

Daanish Wain     ?              Compositor

David Yabu          ?              Lead Animator

Henry (Hung-Chi) Peng ?              Matchmove TD

Nitin Singh          ?              Texture Artist

Yuta Shimizu      ?              Lighting Lead

 

The Walking Dead

Jagdeep Saggu  ?              Compositor

Steve McLeod   ?              Digital Compositor

 

Thor

Adam Marisett  ?              Animator

Anna Tonrungroj              ?              Roto & Paint Artist

Borae Jungsuk Cho          ?              Pipeline Technical Director

Brenda Li             ?              Roto and Paint Artist

Brian Zheng        ?              Modelling Artist

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista              ?              Stereoscopic Prep/Roto Artist

Clement Yip        ?              Animator

Damien Abdool ?              Modeler

Daphne De Jesus             ?              Digital Paint & Roto Artist

Eric Petey            ?              Animation and Rigging Lead

Hyun Chul Jung ?              Animator

Jelmer Boskma ?              Character Modeler

Julien Stuart-Smith          ?              Lighting Technical Director

Kristin Sedore    ?              Senior Lighter

Kyeyong (Aaron) Peck   ?              Senior Modeler and Texture Artist

Pedram Daraeizadeh      ?              Visual Effects Coordinator

Rex Fang              ?              Animator

Samson Wong   ?              Integration Artist

 

Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy

Frederic Heymans           ?              Visual Effects Artist

Sara Hilmarsdottir            ?              Matchmove Artist

 

Transformers: Dark of the Moon

Anna Tonrungroj              ?              Paint and Rotoscope Artist

Borae Jungsuk Cho          ?              Pipeline Technical Director

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista              ?              Digital Paint/Roto Artist

Chelsea Whittet               ?              Digital Production Administrator

Daphne De Jesus             ?              Digital Paint Artist

Henri Tan             ?              Creature Technical Director

Jamie Bowers    ?              Texture Artist

Jooyong Lee       ?              Digital Artist

Kelsey Ayukawa               ?              Stereo Roto/Paint Artist

Kieran Tether    ?              Digital Artist

Louis Cox             ?              Visual Effects Artist

Nitin Singh          ?              Production Coordinator

Pedram Daraeizadeh      ?              Digital Production Administrator

Samson Wong   ?              Integration Artist

Santhoshi Balasubramanian        ?              Digital Artist

Serguei Kalentchouk      ?              Lead Character Technical Director

Stephen King     ?              Animator

 

Uncharted 3: Drake’s Deception

Jason Richmond               ?              Game Director

Mike Yosh           ?              Lead Gameplay Animator

 

War Horse

Frederic Heymans           ?              Compositor : Framestore

 

Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine

Christine Hubbard           ?              Animator

Ian Cumming     ?              Art Director

Jefferson Takahashi        ?              Senior Animator

Nathan Hocken ?              Senior Animator

Wayne Wong-Chong      ?              Senior Technical Artist

 

X-Men Destiny

Taeha Park          ?              Lighting Artist

 

X-Men: First Class

Ben Dishart         ?              Senior Texture Artist

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista              ?              Digital Paint Artist

Henry South       ?              Texturing and Modeling

Jozef van Eenbergen      ?              Pipeline Developer

Juani Guiraldes ?              Animator

Matt Weaver     ?              Animator

Nitin Singh          ?              Production Coordinator

Nuno Nisa Pereira           ?              Visual Effects Technical Director

Sofus Graae       ?              Visual Effects Coordinator

 

Zookeeper

Phan Wiantrakoon          ?              Animator

 

 

Lino DiSalvo – VFS Graduate and Head of Animation on Disney’s ‘Frozen’ Visits VFS Students!

 

Aaron Gilman – VFS Graduate and Animation Supervisor on Avengers and Iron Man 3

 

Josh Herrig  – VFS Artist

 

http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2943643/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1

 

 

 

 

Gija Williams 

Senior Admissions Advisor

 

Vancouver Film School

  1. 604.631.3074

E: gija@vfs.com

vfs.edu

 

198 West Hastings Street.

Vancouver, BC, V6B 1Y2

 

Results Matter